PRIVACY POLICY

THE PRIVACY NOTICE IS PART OF THE USE OF THE WWW.EQUIPOVIRTUAL.COM WEBSITE

PERSONAL DATA

The information must always be true and complete. The user will respond at all times for the data provided and in no case will EquipoVirtual be responsible for the veracity of the same.

The information requested from the user on the website www.EquipoVirtual.com is: Full name, Contact telephone numbers, Postal address, Electronic mail, Billing data, Credit or Debit Card data. Your personal data will be treated based on the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and liability in terms of the Legislation. The confidentiality of your personal data will be maintained, establishing and maintaining the administrative, technical and physical security measures in an effective manner, in order to avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure.

DATA TRANSFER

The holder of the personal data, authorizes PRC333 International, LLC , to transfer the data provided by him to third parties (whether natural or legal person), that due to the commercial relationship with EquipoVirtual.com require it for full business compliance; You can also transfer them to financial institutions of multiple banking for contact and marketing of your financial products or services. The owner of the personal data understands and accepts that at no time can sensitive or patrimonial data be transferred. In the case of not agreeing with the transmission mentioned here, the owner must contact the email: informacion@EquipoVirtual.com.

WHAT ARE THE COOKIES AND HOW ARE THEY USED?

The acceptance of cookies is not a requirement to visit our page. Cookies are small text files that identify your computer with our server as a unique user when you visit certain pages on our site and are saved by your internet browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies can be used to recognize your internet protocol address, which saves you time while you want to enter our site. We only use cookies for your convenience in the use of Virtual Equipment Your browser can be configured to not accept cookies, but this would restrict the use of our page. Please accept our guarantee that the use of cookies does not contain personal or private data, and are free of viruses. If you would like more information about cookies, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org, and for information on removing them from the browser, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies /index.html. In the case of use of cookies, the "help" button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

USE OF INFORMATION

The information requested allows EquipoVirtual to contact users and potential clients when necessary to complete the service procedures. Likewise, EquipoVirtual will use the information obtained to: • Procure an efficient service • Inform about new products or services that are related to the contracted or acquired by the client • Comply with obligations contracted with our clients • Inform about changes of our products or services • Provide a better service to the user. The personal or business data provided by the user will be part of a file that will contain your profile. The user can modify his profile at any time using his user number and password.

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

In our program of notification of promotions, offers and services through email, only EquipoVirtual has access to the information collected. This type of advertising is done through notices and promotional email messages, which will only be sent to you and to those contacts registered for such purpose, this indication may be modified at any time by sending an email to informacion@equipovirtual.com. In the emails sent, offers from third parties that are our business partners may occasionally be included.

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)

The area responsible for the management and administration of personal data is: Customer Service who can be contacted via email informacion@equipovirtual.com.

TO EXERCISE YOUR ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOKE THE GRANTED CONSENT

As the holder of personal data, the "User" may exercise the ARCO rights (access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of their personal data), or revoke the consent that has been granted to EquipoVirtual, for the processing of their personal data. , sending your request directly to the Customer Service area through the email account: informacion@equipovirtual.com. Said request must contain at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (b) documents that prove their identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you are requesting to exercise any of the ARCO rights, (d) the express statement to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that they are not used ; (d) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data. Your request must be accompanied by the reasons for requesting such revocation and an official identification of the owner of the data or of his agent. In a maximum term of 20 (twenty) business days we will attend your request and will inform you about the origin of the same through the email from which the request comes. EquipoVirtual asks the user to update their data every time they suffer some modification, since this will allow to provide an efficient and personalized service.

TRANSFERS OF INFORMATION BY JUDICIAL APPLICATION

EquipoVirtual only makes data remissions to comply with the obligations contracted with customers. EquipoVirtual will only share data when it has been required by court order to comply with the procedural provisions.

PROTECTION

At the moment of processing your subscription, Paypal services will be used. Bank details will be requested for which we offer security and confidentiality, since Paypal has a secure server under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol in such a way that the information they send is transmitted encrypted to ensure its protection. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an "S" appears in the navigation bar "https": //. However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet can not be guaranteed 100%; Therefore, once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. These modifications will be available to the public through our website www.EquipoVirtual.com, section privacy notice.

ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS

This Privacy Statement is subject to the terms and conditions of the EquipoVirtual website described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and EquipoVirtual. If the user uses the services of the EquipoVirtual site, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.

AUTHORITY

If the user / client considers that their rights have been violated regarding the protection of personal data, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Data Protection (INAI), its website is: www.ifai.mx.

DATE OF LAST UPDATE

Dear user, you are notified that the Privacy Notice was modified on September 20, 2017.

  • Spanish
  • English
  • Portuguese (Brazil)